Back to Search
1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040

1939 Encinas Ln Phoenix, AZ 85040

$520,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,035
Acres
0.16
Year
2020
Days on Site
47
Per Square Foot
$256
Date Listed
Mar 9, 2026

Description of 1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Listing details for 1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040 : A 2020 built 4 bedroom home with an oversized 2 car garage and a bonus - a RV gate with additional slab and covered parking to accommodate up to 6 additional vehicles. Here's the kicker 2 of the bedrooms have their own private entrances, one has a kitchenette with oven , fridge, microwave and private 3/4 bath with walk-in shower and the other has a small kitchenette with access to main house bathroom. Both are Airbnb ready and booked solid. It's not just a home, it's an income opportunity. Other upgrades include: tile throughout, quartz countertops in kitchen and baths, soft closing kitchen drawers and cabinets, built in microwave, pantry, vaulted ceilings, covered patio, block fence & 2 storage sheds. Primary room has a walk in closet, updated shower and dual sinks. Close to fwys.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 2:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Elizabeth Yashar, 480-584-2869, Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6995991

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$520,000 -1%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995991
3/9/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +25.3%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995991
4/21/2022
Sold
$419,000 -6.9%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6358921
2/22/2022
Listed for sale
$449,900 +47.5%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6358921
8/14/2020
Sold
$305,000 -1.6%
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6096845
6/29/2020
Listed for sale
$310,000
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6096845
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85040?

Location of 1939 Encinas Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Google Map