Back to Search
1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204
1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204
1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204
1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204
1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204
1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204
1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204

1927 Hampton Ave #222 Mesa, AZ 85204

$215,000

Sqft
988
Acres
0
Year
1982
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$218
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204

Listing details for 1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204 : Move in ready and beautifully updated, this 2 bed, 2 bath, second floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and a smart split floorplan. The kitchen features matching stainless steel appliances, and the spacious primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet. The secondary bedroom sits privately on the opposite side of the home - perfect for guests, roommates, or a home office. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included for a true turnkey experience. Enjoy community amenities such as a sparkling pool, spa, BBQ area, greenbelts, and walking paths.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Courtney Paige Holt, 623-687-0379, Revinre
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032267

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000 +72%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032267
7/17/2019
Sold
$125,000 -3.8%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5918295
4/29/2019
Listed for sale
$129,900
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5918295
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa AZ, 85204?

Location of 1927 Hampton Ave #222, Mesa, AZ 85204

Google Map