Back to Search
1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

1912 Hawken Pl Chandler, AZ 85286

$374,900

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,708
Acres
0.08
Year
2004
Days on Site
69
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Mar 17, 2026

Description of 1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

Listing details for 1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286 : Beautiful two-story home located at 1912 E Hawken Pl in desirable Chandler, offering 1,708 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Built in 2004, this well-maintained home features a bright, functional floor plan with spacious living areas and an inviting kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace. The primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The backyard provides space for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping and dining at Chandler Fashion Center and recreation at Desert Breeze Park, with easy access to major commuter routes.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 11:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sara N Turner, 702-945-0055, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6999759

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Pending sale
$374,900 0%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999759
5/1/2026
Price Change
$374,900 -12.8%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999759
3/17/2026
Listed for sale
$429,900 +30939.7%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999759
9/19/2016
Leased
$1,385 -7%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5477357
7/30/2016
Listed for Rent
$1,490 +7.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5477357
7/20/2015
Leased
$1,385 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5291077
6/8/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,385 -99.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5291077
5/1/2015
Sold
$191,000 -2.6%
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5232921
2/6/2015
Listed for sale
$196,000
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5232921
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler AZ, 85286?

Location of 1912 Hawken Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

Google Map