Back to Search
2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286
2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286
2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286
2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286
2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286
2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286
2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286

2600 Springfield Pl #109 Chandler, AZ 85286

$359,900

Sqft
1,117
Acres
0.04
Year
2006
Days on Site
58
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$322
Date Listed
Mar 23, 2026

Description of 2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286

Listing details for 2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286 : Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath townhome in highly desirable Chandler community! This 1,117 sq ft home features an open layout with plantation shutters, double pane windows, and solar screens throughout for energy efficiency. Major upgrades include NEW roof (2024), HVAC (2022) with smart thermostat, and water heater (2024). Enjoy remodeled bathrooms (2025), upgraded bedroom flooring, and a well-equipped kitchen with all appliances included. Outdoor living shines with a private patio and solar shades. Garage offers built-in cabinetry. Added peace of mind with security system. Move-in ready and ideally located near top-rated schools, shopping, and dining.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Noah Dunne, 602-384-0493, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7005362

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$359,900 -1%
$322/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005362
5/7/2026
Price Change
$363,500 -0.1%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005362
4/30/2026
Price Change
$364,000 -0.3%
$326/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005362
3/23/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005362
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler AZ, 85286?

Location of 2600 Springfield Pl #109, Chandler, AZ 85286

Google Map