Back to Search
1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 3D Tour
1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 Explore 3D Tour
1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

1909 Belmont Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021

$349,000

Sqft
2,400
Acres
0.02
Year
1973
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$145
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Listing details for 1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 : Beautiful 2,400 sq ft townhouse offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a highly functional open floor plan designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. This bright and airy home features two spacious living areas filled with natural light and enhanced by extensive tile flooring throughout the main level. The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, abundant white cabinetry, generous counter space, and a cozy breakfast nook. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with an updated ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a modern glass walk-in shower with a rainfall shower head. As an end unit with only one shared wall, this home offers added privacy and a quieter living experience. The backyard features a large covered patio for relaxing and entertaining. Ideally situated near light rail, public transportation, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home delivers both comfort and convenience in a highly desirable location.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Chrissy Talt, 425-760-0730, Howe Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031046

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$349,000 +48.5%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031046
9/9/2020
Sold
$235,000 -2%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6078457
5/15/2020
Listed for sale
$239,900 +56.8%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6078457
1/22/2016
Sold
$153,000 -0.6%
$64/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5360799
11/10/2015
Listed for sale
$153,900
$64/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5360799
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85021?

Location of 1909 Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Google Map