Back to Search
1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016

1909 Orange Dr #A Phoenix, AZ 85016

$495,000

Sqft
912
Acres
0.05
Year
1971
Days on Site
17
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$543
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : ALSO FOR LEASE $2,495 A MONTH FOR 6 MONTHS OR MORE OR LEASE PURCHASE. Remodeled 2026, Split Floor Plan with 2 Master Bedrooms-one has shower and tub and one has shower..All one level, Gorgeous Courtyard entry to High Ceiling New Lux Vinyl Floors ALL new kitchen cabinet (Navy Blue, Quartz Counter tops and Full Quartz Back Splash). Sold fully furnished although some items will be replaced Awesome sought after location north of Camelback off 20th Street.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Paulette A Fennello, 619-318-5707, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7020600

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 0%
$543/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020600
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 0%
$543/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020600
4/28/2026
Listing removed
$495,000 +49400%
$543/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020600
1/4/2014
Leased
$1,000 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5036080
11/27/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,000 -98.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5036080
1/4/2012
Sold
$73,000 -18%
$80/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4677660
11/14/2011
Listed for sale
$89,000
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4677660
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 1909 Orange Dr #A, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map