Back to Search
1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016

1901 Missouri Ave #217 Phoenix, AZ 85016

$300,000

Sqft
1,265
Acres
0.03
Year
1963
Days on Site
6
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$237
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Tremendous value on a great property in a sought after Biltmore location available for sale. The HOA covers all utilities and ideal for someone who is looking for something that is low maintenance. Features a large open floor plan with a vintage vibe, 2 bedroom with 2 bathroom, large balcony and lots of great natural lighting. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a washer/dryer combo unit. Enjoy your privacy with no shared walls. Gorgeous views of camelback and Piestewa mountains. Close to fine dining and shopping. Come see it today.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael Harris, 602-348-7096, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027719

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 +15.4%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027719
4/23/2026
Listing removed
$260,000 -25.7%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6905006
8/12/2025
Listed for sale
$349,900
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6905006
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 1901 Missouri Ave #217, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map