Back to Search
1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

1900 19th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120

$385,000

Sqft
1,436
Acres
0.17
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$268
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Listing details for 1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 : This is the one you've been waiting for! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect combination of value, comfort, and privacy--with no backyard neighbors. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features durable tile flooring throughout. Step outside to enjoy a spacious covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, plus a versatile workshop in the backyard for hobbies or extra storage. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 9:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Russell Shaffer Jr., 602-561-2888, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029352

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +87.8%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029352
3/27/2018
Sold
$205,000 +5.1%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5734233
3/8/2018
Listed for sale
$194,990 +139.3%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5734233
1/12/2012
Sold
$81,500 +0.6%
$57/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4665400
10/21/2011
Listed for sale
$81,000
$56/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4665400
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction AZ, 85120?

Location of 1900 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Google Map