Back to Search
1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

1875 State Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020

$569,000

Sqft
1,782
Acres
0.1
Year
1980
Days on Site
135
Per Square Foot
$319
Date Listed
Jan 9, 2026

Description of 1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Beautiful 3 bedroom home in Skyline Heights! Gorgeous mountain views & pool. Convenient to the 51 and tons of amazing restaurants. Wake up to Mountain views every morning! Wood-look flooring, vaulted ceilings, fresh paint inside & out. Airy living room, complete with a cozy fireplace, invites you to relax, while the adjacent bright dining area is perfect for gatherings. Well-appointed kitchen features abundant cabinetry with crown moulding & stainless steel appliances. Double doors lead to the large primary retreat, offering plush carpet, balcony access with stunning mountain views, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite with dual sinks. Wonderful backyard, showcasing a covered patio, swimming pool, and spa. Low maintenance lanscaping in front & backyard. 2 car garage with built in cabinets.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Corey Hord, 602-463-8152, Long Realty Unlimited
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6966353

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/9/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 +46.1%
$365/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966353
4/15/2021
Sold
$445,000 -1.1%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6204054
3/8/2021
Listed for sale
$450,000
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6204054
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1875 State Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 1875 State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map