Description of 18735 San Juan Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Listing details for 18735 San Juan Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom + office, 2.5-bath home with a 3-car tandem garage and double side gate in the desirable Alessandria at Windrose community. Enjoy stunning White Tank Mountain views and convenient access to Loop 303, shopping, dining, and schools. The home features over $80,000 in upgrades, including a paver driveway and entry, neutral designer paint, shutters throughout, and a bright open layout. The gourmet kitchen includes a gas range, upgraded cabinetry with crown moulding, granite countertops, designer backsplash, farmhouse sink, and a new refrigerator with a quartz island. The spacious primary suite offers a beautifully upgraded bathroom with dual shower heads and raised vanities. Additional highlights include built-in laundry storage, upgraded lighting and ceiling fans, epoxy garage flooring, and a 220V outlet for EV charging.
Front and backyard landscaping feature artificial turf and pavers, along with a pergola and new front door--perfect for low-maintenance Arizona living.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Darin J Gordon, 262-719-0404, Redfin Corporation
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7018740
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7018740
Price
$560,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,522
Acres
0.18
Year
2019
Days on Site
31
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$222
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026
Community Information for 18735 San Juan Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Natural Gas
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$252 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$222
Builder Name
Beazer Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$560,000 +5.3%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018740
7/23/2021
Sold
$532,000 +1.3%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6254939
6/23/2021
Listed for sale
$525,000
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6254939
Interested in 18735 San Juan Ave, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?
Location of 18735 San Juan Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340