Back to Search
18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 3D Tour
18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 Explore 3D Tour
18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

18711 Raven Dr Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$589,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,175
Acres
0.21
Year
2004
Days on Site
164
Per Square Foot
$271
Date Listed
Dec 12, 2025

Description of 18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Move-in ready with so many recent updates and upgrades including new kitchen countertops and backsplash, new paint interior and exterior, brand new remodeled walk-in shower with gorgeous tile. This home has beautiful open floor plan with a den! Welcome friends with this inviting covered porch into the spacious entry. First off there's a room just off the entry with double doors & access door to the east wing of the home where you find 2 more bedrooms, a spacious bath and the den. This bright kitchen has ample cabinets & counter space with a long breakfast bar. Home has had all carpet replaced by tile flooring. There is a large, covered patio & landscaped yard with plenty of entertaining space inside & out. There is also an oversized garage & RV gate with extended concrete pad.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Orlando Robert Orta, 602-615-5545, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6957035

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/12/2025
Listed for sale
$599,000 +121.9%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6957035
7/7/2015
Sold
$270,000 -1.8%
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5294645
6/14/2015
Listed for sale
$275,000 +27.9%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5294645
2/15/2013
Sold
$215,000 -2.2%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4849420
11/13/2012
Listed for sale
$219,900
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4849420
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 18711 Raven Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map