Back to Search
1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

1851 Windsong St #- Apache Junction, AZ 85120

$345,000

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
0
Sqft
Acres
0.9
Year
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Land
Sub Type
Per Square Foot
$345,000
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Listing details for 1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 : Endless possibilities await on this nearly 1-acre lot with beautiful mountain views! Fully enclosed with a block fence and featuring 2 huge RV gates, this property is ready for your vision. All utilities are already on-site, including electric, water, and a cleaned-out septic tank, making it even easier to start building. Whether you're planning a custom home, placing a manufactured home, or creating your ideal horse property, this lot offers the flexibility you need. The spacious property provides plenty of room for RVs, trailers, toys, or future additions. Conveniently located near AZ-88 & US-60 for easy access while still enjoying peaceful surroundings. Don't miss this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Richard Harless, 480-771-1511, AZ Flat Fee
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028865

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000 +7.8%
Source:ARMLS #7028865
2/13/2025
Sold
$320,000 +7%
Source:ARMLS #6790423
11/15/2024
Listed for sale
$299,000 +4.9%
Source:ARMLS #6790423
5/30/2024
Sold
$285,000 -6.8%
Source:ARMLS #6670704
2/29/2024
Listed for sale
$305,900 +22.4%
Source:ARMLS #6670704
4/7/2023
Sold
$250,000 -2%
Source:ARMLS #6516859
2/6/2023
Listed for sale
$255,000
Source:ARMLS #6516859
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction AZ, 85120?

Location of 1851 Windsong St #-, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Google Map