Back to Search
1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

1841 20th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120

$410,000

Sqft
1,884
Acres
0.08
Year
2019
Days on Site
94
Per Square Foot
$218
Date Listed
Feb 19, 2026

Description of 1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Listing details for 1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 : Discover this adorable two-story home in the desirable Bella Corona! Great curb appeal, featuring an easy-care landscape, a 3-car garage, and a cozy front porch. The interior showcases an inviting living room filled with natural light, with tile floors, recessed lighting, and a soothing palette that makes you want to stay. The impeccable kitchen is complete with shaker cabinets adorned with crown molding, tile backsplash, SS appliances, and an expansive island, perfect for entertaining. The main suite promises a good night's sleep and hosts a bathroom with an oversized dual-sink vanity for convenience. The backyard is the perfect size for weekend grills and peaceful evenings, complete with a covered patio, well-laid pavers, and artificial turf. Hurry up and check it out!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberly D Brewer, 480-329-0379, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6986862

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$410,000 -1.2%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6986862
2/19/2026
Listed for sale
$415,000 +9.2%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6986862
8/4/2021
Sold
$380,000 +3%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6241944
5/27/2021
Listed for sale
$369,000 +32.6%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6241944
9/25/2019
Sold
$278,298 +8.9%
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5904970
3/29/2019
Listed for sale
$255,495
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5904970
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction AZ, 85120?

Location of 1841 20th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Google Map