Description of 18278 San Ignacio Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
Listing details for 18278 San Ignacio Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : Experience the ultimate balance of serenity and convenience! Nestled on a private cul-de-sac corner lot adjacent to state land, this home offers unmatched privacy and endless views. Boasting $70k+ in recent upgrades, every detail has been refined: a spa-like master bathroom, designer flooring, fresh interior paint, and a kitchen featuring brand-new stainless appliances. The 3-car garage provides ample space, while the stunning backyard oasis is perfect for unwinding.Live steps away from world-class hiking, golfing, and horseback riding, all while being minutes from fine dining and shopping. This is the rare ''best of both worlds'' retreat--peaceful desert living with city life at your fingertips. Welcome to your perfect balance!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael Hargarten, 480-720-9542, Orchard Brokerage
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7014610
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7014610
Price
$469,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,051
Acres
0.15
Year
2011
Days on Site
39
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$229
Date Listed
Apr 15, 2026
Community Information for 18278 San Ignacio Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Trash
HOA Fee
$177.74 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$229
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$469,900 +16.1%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014610
7/16/2021
Sold
$404,750 -4.8%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6239826
5/21/2021
Listed for sale
$425,000
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6239826
Interested in 18278 San Ignacio Ct, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?
Location of 18278 San Ignacio Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118