Back to Search
18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022
18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022
18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022
18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022
18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022
18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022
18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022

18240 21st St Lot 95 Phoenix, AZ 85022

$115,000

Sqft
1,352
Acres
0.09
Year
1998
Days on Site
122
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$85
Date Listed
Jan 22, 2026

Description of 18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Upgraded 3-bed, 2-bath mobile home with 1,352 SF in Buffalo Ridge MHC. Vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl floors, and brand-new carpet create a bright, open feel. Kitchen features black stainless steel appliances with dual convection oven, center island, granite-look counters, and sun-filled windows. Primary suite has walk-in closet and en-suite bath with dual sinks and large walk-in shower. Recent updates include new HVAC (2025), tankless water heater (2024), Anderson energy-efficient windows (2022), remodeled and freshly painted bathrooms with new faucets (2025), and repaired insulation/vapor barrier. Enjoy covered patio with roll-up shades, 2-car carport, storage shed, satellite dish, and low-maintenance landscaping. Community amenities include pool, clubhouse, playground, and dog park.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : David Polley, 623-203-1622, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6973412

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$115,000 -23.3%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973412
1/22/2026
Listed for sale
$150,000 +10.9%
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973412
10/29/2021
Sold
$135,266 +8.2%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6306106
10/12/2021
Listed for sale
$125,000
$92/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6306106
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 18240 21st St Lot 95, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map