Description of 18182 El Viejo Desierto --, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
Listing details for 18182 El Viejo Desierto --, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : Welcome to the sought-after Entrada Del Oro community, tucked at the base of the breathtaking Superstition Mountains and surrounded by hiking trails, mountain biking, and OHV adventures! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,297 sq ft built in 2006 with room for all your toys thanks to the RV gate and large side yard. Enjoy Arizona living in your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool and stunning Superstition Mountain views. Inside you'll find granite countertops, maple cabinets, an oversized extended-depth garage, and a versatile loft centrally located between the bedrooms. Adventure, comfort, and views all in one! Professional photos coming soon!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 4:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Shirley Eller, 480-843-2628, HomeSmart Lifestyles
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7025150
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7025150
Price
$455,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,296
Acres
0.14
Year
2006
Days on Site
4
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$198
Date Listed
May 7, 2026
Community Information for 18182 El Viejo Desierto --, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Trash
HOA Fee
$177.74 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$198
Builder Name
unkown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$455,000 +40%
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025150
11/12/2020
Sold
$325,000 0%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6131493
9/11/2020
Listed for sale
$325,000 +25%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6131493
5/16/2018
Sold
$260,000 -3.7%
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5750082
4/11/2018
Listed for sale
$269,900
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5750082
Interested in 18182 El Viejo Desierto --, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?
Location of 18182 El Viejo Desierto --, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118