Back to Search
18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375

18003 129th Ave Sun City West, AZ 85375

$415,000

Sqft
1,885
Acres
0.21
Year
1979
Days on Site
46
Per Square Foot
$220
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : Stunningly remodeled home in the highly sought-after Sun City West community, where every detail has been meticulously curated to perfection. This turnkey residence showcases thoughtful design, modern finishes, and an attention to detail that truly sets it apart. Enjoy a lifestyle filled with amenities including pickleball, tennis, golf, and so much more, all just steps from your door. Don't miss the opportunity to live in a home where style, comfort, and recreation seamlessly come together.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Cesar Maldonado, 480-720-7628, Networth Realty of Phoenix
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7000191

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$415,000 -1.2%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000191
5/5/2026
Price Change
$420,000 -2.3%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000191
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$430,000 +61.7%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000191
10/31/2025
Sold
$266,000 -1.5%
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6935805
10/19/2025
Listed for sale
$270,000
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6935805
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18003 129th Ave, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 18003 129th Ave, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map