Back to Search
17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

17979 Carmen Dr Surprise, AZ 85388

$559,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,393
Acres
0.17
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$165
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Listing details for 17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388 : Located in the heart of Surprise, this stunning 3,300+ sqft home has it all! A grand staircase welcomes you inside to spacious living featuring an office, a loft, and an incredible movie theater for the ultimate entertainment experience. The chef's kitchen boasts an oversized fridge & freezer, gas cooktop, and granite countertops. The primary suite features a beautifully remodeled shower. Fresh interior and exterior paint make this home move-in ready! Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a huge pool, hot tub, turf, and pavers, plus no neighbors behind! Complete with a 3-car garage and located just minutes from the new Prasada development with shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home has it all come see it today!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Drew Trenhaile, 623-688-6518, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031828

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$559,999 +72.3%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031828
1/12/2018
Sold
$325,000 -4.4%
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5676651
10/18/2017
Listed for sale
$339,900
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5676651
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise AZ, 85388?

Location of 17979 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Google Map