Back to Search
1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

1793 Denim Trl San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

$314,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,267
Acres
0.12
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Listing details for 1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 : Beautiful Move in Ready home located in Johnson Ranch! This 3 bedroom 2 bath single story home includes an open concept for cozy living, stainless steel appliances, NEW water heater and garage door, and vinyl flooring throughout the home. This home has been extremely well maintained. Kitchen, flooring, and paint were updated in 2020. Low maintenance landscape in both the front and backyard. Johnson Ranch features 3 COMMUNITY POOLS, PARKS, PICKLEBALL, GOLF COURSE, CATCH/RELEASE POND and much more!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 11:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jacqueline Valencia, 480-815-2259, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027387

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$314,900 +53.6%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027387
8/14/2020
Sold
$205,000 +8%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6072682
5/1/2020
Listed for sale
$189,900 +58.3%
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6072682
11/18/2014
Sold
$120,000 0%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5167924
9/6/2014
Listed for sale
$120,000 +20%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5167924
9/28/2012
Sold
$100,000 -4.8%
$79/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4795702
7/28/2012
Listed for sale
$105,000 +114.3%
$83/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4795702
2/23/2012
Sold
$49,000 +2.1%
$39/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4666300
10/24/2011
Listed for sale
$48,000
$38/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4666300
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley AZ, 85143?

Location of 1793 Denim Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Google Map