Description of 17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388
Listing details for 17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388 : Fall in love with this gorgeous two-story residence with pool! You'll first notice the beautifully manicured landscape and 3-car garage. Inside, you'll find bright, spacious living areas with an earthy-cool palette, tile flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy feel throughout, arched passageways, and abundant natural light. The impeccable kitchen boasts oak cabinetry, granite countertops, SS appliances & an island. The main bedroom promises a good night's sleep, including a bathroom with double sinks and a separate shower & tub for added convenience. The den and loft add flexibility, working great as a TV area and a home office. Step outside to your backyard oasis and spend relaxing evenings under the cozy covered patio, and take a dip in the sparkling pool! Make it yours!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Stephanie Bates, 602-677-1506, DPR Realty LLC
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027481
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027481
Price
$575,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,950
Acres
0.18
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$195
Date Listed
May 11, 2026
Community Information for 17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$102 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$195
Builder Name
D R HORTON HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +8.3%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027481
11/16/2022
Sold
$531,000 -10.9%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6432111
7/11/2022
Listed for sale
$595,999 +111.3%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6432111
8/15/2017
Sold
$282,000 -2.8%
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5580676
3/24/2017
Listed for sale
$290,000
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5580676
Interested in 17824 Andora St, Surprise AZ, 85388?
Location of 17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388