Description of 17616 Bloomfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388
Listing details for 17616 Bloomfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388 : From the moment you arrive, this inviting single-family home makes a lasting impression. Fresh interior paint complemented by 9-ft ceilings in the living room, kitchen, and primary suite. The open floor plan features durable LVP flooring and a spacious living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers recessed lighting, a large island, and diagonally laid ceramic tile for style and easy upkeep. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the primary suite includes upgraded carpet, a large linen closet, and an oversized mirrored wardrobe. Enjoy mature landscaping with a new irrigation system, a self-owned security system, nearby walking trails, parks, top-rated schools, and quick access to Loop 303 and Prasada shopping and dining.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 6:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Cheri Hartsfield, 847-602-6636, Real Broker
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7004231
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7004231
Price
$384,977
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,836
Acres
0.14
Year
2008
Days on Site
59
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$210
Date Listed
Mar 26, 2026
Community Information for 17616 Bloomfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388
High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm and Laminate Counters
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$102 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$210
Builder Name
D R Horton
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$384,977 -3.8%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004231
3/26/2026
Listed for sale
$399,999 +166.7%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004231
2/28/2013
Sold
$150,000 +9.6%
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4824162
9/25/2012
Listed for sale
$136,900
$75/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4824162
Interested in 17616 Bloomfield Rd, Surprise AZ, 85388?
Location of 17616 Bloomfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85388