Back to Search
17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

17611 45th Ave Glendale, AZ 85308

$305,000

Sqft
1,722
Acres
0.03
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$177
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Located in the highly sought-after Bellair golf course community, this spacious townhome combines charm, functionality, and thoughtful updates in one of North Glendale's most established neighborhoods. Featuring 1,722 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible floorplan with the primary suite downstairs, this home offers comfortable living with room to spread out. Inside, buyers will appreciate the remodeled kitchen, vaulted ceilings, dark laminate flooring, abundant natural light, and an open-concept living space centered around a cozy fireplace. The layout blends warmth and practicality, with upgraded finishes and a design that feels both inviting and efficient.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Joseph Gill, 602-777-1113, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029734

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$305,000 +74.3%
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029734
11/9/2017
Sold
$175,000 +0.1%
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5667700
9/29/2017
Listed for sale
$174,900 +52.1%
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5667700
5/9/2014
Sold
$115,000 -7.9%
$67/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5042881
12/14/2013
Listed for sale
$124,900
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5042881
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17611 45th Ave, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 17611 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map