Description of 17575 Country Club Ter, Surprise, AZ 85387
Listing details for 17575 Country Club Ter, Surprise, AZ 85387 : Home sweet home! This charming former model home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car epoxy floor garage, and an RV gate. Inside, you'll love the open layout, high ceilings, soft neutral tones, and beautiful wood-look flooring. The kitchen features granite countertops, white shaker cabinets with crown molding, pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island with breakfast bar seating. A versatile den gives you the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or cozy sitting area. The primary suite includes soft carpet, dual sinks, and a walk-in closet. Step outside to a backyard designed for easy living with a covered patio, pavers, artificial turf, and a fire pit for relaxing Arizona evenings. This one is ready to welcome you home!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Joann L Wheeler, 603-557-8428, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031078
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031078
Price
$397,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,897
Acres
0.14
Year
2020
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$209
Date Listed
May 20, 2026
Community Information for 17575 Country Club Ter, Surprise, AZ 85387
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Heating
Electric
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$62 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$209
Builder Name
Landsea Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$397,000 -8.7%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031078
11/15/2022
Sold
$435,000 -5.3%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6454889
8/25/2022
Listed for sale
$459,500
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6454889
Interested in 17575 Country Club Ter, Surprise AZ, 85387?
Location of 17575 Country Club Ter, Surprise, AZ 85387