Back to Search
17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388
17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

17538 Marshall Ln Surprise, AZ 85388

$500,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,873
Acres
0.18
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$174
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

Listing details for 17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388 : $10,000 Seller Concession for Rate Buydown or Carpet Allowance. Fabulous 4 Bedroom Home that has been well cared for & updated! It's located in a Cul De Sac and very close to Parks, Playgrounds and Schools. Enjoy this lovely UPDATED home with neutral colors, Plantation Shutters, Wood Plank Tile Flooring, Quartz Countertops, Tiled Backsplash, Sport Court and much more. This popular floor plan features a, Formal Living & Dining Room, Great Room, Eat-In Kitchen w/Island AND a possible 5th Bedroom & Bathroom Downstairs - could easily be made into an In-law Suite. New Hot Water Heater, Soft Water Sys, Irrigation & the A/C units are only 2 years old. Also has 3 Car Tandem Garage. Community Parks, paths, Skate Park & more.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:56 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jerry Cravens, 623-521-6980, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029197

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$500,000 +92.3%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029197
4/12/2017
Sold
$260,000 -1.8%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5567223
2/27/2017
Listed for sale
$264,900
$92/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5567223
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise AZ, 85388?

Location of 17538 Marshall Ln, Surprise, AZ 85388

Google Map