Back to Search
17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

17470 Gelding Dr Surprise, AZ 85388

$509,999

Sqft
2,068
Acres
0.22
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$247
Date Listed
May 10, 2026

Description of 17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Listing details for 17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388 : BRAND NEW PRIMARY SUITE SHOWER REMODEL JUST COMPLETED! Situated on the 2nd largest lot in the whole neighborhood this beautiful home has a resort-style backyard oasis. Lots of privacy with no 2 level homes around! The large pebble tech pool with water feature is surrounded by upgraded travertine tile and serene palm tree landscaping. Relax with a drink at your very own full-size tiki hut bar! Full-size RV gate to help store all your toys. The Full length covered patio will keep you in the shade all summer long. The inside of the home shows off all tile and zero carpet in the whole house! The large open kitchen has a walk-in pantry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Zero carpet in the whole house
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Drew Trenhaile, 623-688-6518, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026447

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$509,999 +151.5%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026447
9/14/2012
Sold
$202,777 +1.5%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4791770
7/20/2012
Listed for sale
$199,777
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4791770
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise AZ, 85388?

Location of 17470 Gelding Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Google Map