Back to Search
17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023

17442 24th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85023

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,432
Acres
0.2
Year
1971
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$164
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Listing details for 17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 : This home has lots of space for family, friends and entertaining with 4 bedrooms, a home office (gym or library), family room, living room and large eat in kitchen. The kitchen has lots of cabinet space and a huge pantry. The primary bedroom is oversized with plenty of closet space and and ensuite bathroom. Out back is a private oasis with a swimming pool and additional storage building. Close to parks, schools, shopping and freeways.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 6:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jeffrey Steele, 623-533-0196, AZ Realty Pros
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028659

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +92.3%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028659
11/12/2015
Sold
$207,500 -1.2%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5336111
9/17/2015
Listed for sale
$210,000 +40%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5336111
7/3/2015
Sold
$150,000 -3.2%
$62/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5293599
6/12/2015
Listed for sale
$155,000
$64/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5293599
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17442 24th Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85023?

Location of 17442 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Google Map