Back to Search
17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022
17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022
17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022
17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022
17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022
17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022
17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022

17406 22nd St Phoenix, AZ 85022

$449,000

Sqft
1,488
Acres
0.14
Year
1995
Days on Site
76
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
Mar 9, 2026

Description of 17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : NO HOA! North Phoenix STUNNER! This gorgeous home has just underwent a full modern renovation and is ready for its new owner. New cabinets, quartz counters, LVP flooring, tile showers, new vanities, lights and more! Exterior is equipped with a 2024 HVAC unit and a turf back yard for low maintenance! No expense was spared on this home. Come see it TODAY!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Grant Smith, 623-432-4766, Gentry Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6995555

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$449,000 -0.2%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995555
5/18/2026
Price Change
$449,900 -2%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995555
5/15/2026
Price Change
$459,000 -0.2%
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995555
5/11/2026
Price Change
$459,900 -1.1%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995555
5/7/2026
Price Change
$465,000 -0.8%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995555
5/4/2026
Price Change
$468,900 0%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995555
4/29/2026
Price Change
$469,000 -6.2%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995555
3/9/2026
Listed for sale
$499,900 +46%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995555
11/20/2025
Sold
$342,500 -18.5%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6919855
9/15/2025
Listed for sale
$420,000 +128.3%
$282/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6919855
2/13/2015
Sold
$184,000 +2.3%
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5166987
9/4/2014
Listed for sale
$179,900
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5166987
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17406 22nd St, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 17406 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map