Back to Search
17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387
17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387
17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387
17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387
17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387
17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387
17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387

17391 Fetlock Trl Surprise, AZ 85387

$400,000

Sqft
1,950
Acres
0.17
Year
2007
Days on Site
207
Per Square Foot
$205
Date Listed
Oct 29, 2025

Description of 17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387

Listing details for 17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387 : Welcome to this versatile home with a thoughtfully designed floor plan that offers multiple living spaces to fit your lifestyle. The spacious great room features a comfortable living area and dining space that flow seamlessly into the kitchen -- perfect for gatherings and everyday living. An additional living area at the front of the home provides extra flexibility, ideal for a sitting room, office, or entertainment space. Between the two secondary bedrooms, you'll find a cozy den area that can easily serve as a playroom, study, or media nook. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with its own private door leading to the outdoor patio. The ensuite bathroom is a highlight as well as a community pool! Please note this home is a short sale
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brandon Baumruk, 920-475-5887, The BrokerEDGE
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6939793

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$400,000 -9.1%
$205/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6939793
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$440,000 +10%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6939793
2/27/2023
Sold
$400,000 -11.1%
$205/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6477700
10/15/2022
Listed for sale
$450,000 +98.2%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6477700
12/5/2017
Sold
$227,000 -4.2%
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5682791
11/2/2017
Listed for sale
$237,000 +10%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5682791
10/19/2017
Sold
$215,400 -2%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5645940
8/11/2017
Listed for sale
$219,900
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5645940
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise AZ, 85387?

Location of 17391 Fetlock Trl, Surprise, AZ 85387

Google Map