Back to Search
1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

1739 Desert View Pl Apache Junction, AZ 85120

$360,000

Sqft
1,892
Acres
0.05
Year
2015
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$190
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Listing details for 1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 : This 1,892 sq ft single-family home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a functional layout with plenty of space. Recent updates include new interior paint, new carpet, and new rock in the backyard. The main level features tile flooring, an open living area, and a kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and good counter space. The backyard is low maintenance with a covered patio, making it easy to enjoy the outdoors. Located in a community with a pool and park, this home offers everyday convenience and useful amenities.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : David M Cline, 480-241-7141, Keller Williams Integrity First
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027438

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$360,000 +57.9%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027438
5/10/2019
Sold
$228,000 -0.8%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5896168
3/14/2019
Listed for sale
$229,900 +22.9%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5896168
3/31/2016
Sold
$187,000 -1.5%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5391466
1/30/2016
Listed for sale
$189,900
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5391466
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction AZ, 85120?

Location of 1739 Desert View Pl, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Google Map