Back to Search
1730 Emelita Ave #2039, Mesa, AZ 85202
1730 Emelita Ave #2039, Mesa, AZ 85202
1730 Emelita Ave #2039, Mesa, AZ 85202

1730 Emelita Ave #2039 Mesa, AZ 85202

$170,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
733
Acres
0.02
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$232
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 1730 Emelita Ave #2039, Mesa, AZ 85202

Listing details for 1730 Emelita Ave #2039, Mesa, AZ 85202 : Charming 1 bedroom ,1 bathroom Condo in a great downtown Mesa location! This home features a spacious bedroom, comfortable living area, and a private outdoor patio perfect for relaxing. Enjoy access to the community's sparkling pool and nearby dining, shopping, and entertainment. A great opportunity in the heart of Mesa!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Valerie Garcia, 310-707-5922, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029415

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$170,000 +120.8%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029415
2/9/2018
Sold
$77,000 -13.5%
$105/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5676800
10/16/2017
Listed for sale
$89,000
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5676800
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1730 Emelita Ave #2039, Mesa AZ, 85202?

Location of 1730 Emelita Ave #2039, Mesa, AZ 85202

Google Map