Back to Search
1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085

1725 Burnside Trl Phoenix, AZ 85085

$1,025,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
4,035
Acres
0.23
Year
2007
Days on Site
85
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
Feb 18, 2026

Description of 1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Listing details for 1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085 : Discover serene living in this peaceful neighborhood gem, where your spacious basement home backs directly to a beautiful park with nearby hiking trails--perfect for morning walks, outdoor adventures, or relaxing evenings under the stars. Step inside to elegant all-tile and wood flooring throughout (carpet only on stairs!), creating a clean, modern flow. The kitchen shines with a built-in refrigerator and wine cooler and ample space for gatherings. Downstairs, a versatile basement offers endless possibilities--home gym, media room, guest suite, or extra storage. Outside, entertain in style with a fabulous backyard oasis: sparkling pool and spa (recently refinished for like-new condition), custom BBQ island, cozy outdoor fireplace, expansive patio, and charming front courtyard ideal f morning coffee or evening relaxation. This rare combination of size, privacy, and location won't last--your peaceful Arizona escape awaits!
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sarah J Richetto, 480-306-3436, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6987092

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$1,025,000 -10.9%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987092
2/18/2026
Listed for sale
$1,150,000 +94.9%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987092
9/5/2017
Sold
$590,000 -1.7%
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5620836
6/16/2017
Listed for sale
$599,900 +3.4%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5620836
6/30/2014
Sold
$580,000 -1.7%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5098211
4/9/2014
Listed for sale
$589,900
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5098211
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix AZ, 85085?

Location of 1725 Burnside Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Google Map