Back to Search
1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022

1721 Sandra Ter Phoenix, AZ 85022

$369,900

Sqft
1,056
Acres
0.1
Year
1984
Days on Site
50
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$350
Date Listed
Apr 3, 2026

Description of 1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Incredible location in Suncrest Villas East! This well-maintained single-family home offers 2 bedrooms plus a dedicated office with a desirable split floor plan. Major upgrades include a new roof (2020) and AC (2021). Inside, enjoy updated countertops and a beautifully remodeled primary shower. Step outside to a spacious backyard featuring low-maintenance artificial turf and a large covered patio--perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access. Rare opportunity in a prime area--this one won't last!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 7:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jason Grandon, 480-276-2954, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7009447

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$369,900 -3.9%
$350/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009447
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +18.5%
$365/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009447
3/10/2022
Sold
$325,000 +1.9%
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6352894
2/8/2022
Listed for sale
$319,000
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6352894
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 1721 Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map