Back to Search
1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041

1713 Pollack St Phoenix, AZ 85041

$359,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,298
Acres
0.08
Year
2020
Days on Site
29
Per Square Foot
$157
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2026

Description of 1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : 4 bedroom home boast 9 foot ceilings both first and second floors, great room concept and an energy efficient home. Courtyards at Madison ranch is a gated community, with several green spaces, BBQ/Ramada and a community pool. Close to Downtown Phoenix and Surrounded by the Beauty of South Mountain with hiking trails under a mile away. Upgrades include upgraded tile all first floor, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, new stove, upgraded cabinets, fresh coat of interior paint and new carpet April 2026.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:12 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicole Mueller, 623-764-5313, Superlative Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019667

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Price Change
$359,900 -4%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019667
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +27.1%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019667
8/7/2020
Sold
$295,000 -1.7%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6076226
5/8/2020
Listed for sale
$299,999
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6076226
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1713 Pollack St, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 1713 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map