Back to Search
1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021

1706 Ironwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85021

$450,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,708
Acres
0.16
Year
1999
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Listing details for 1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021 : Charm and curb appeal abound for this Phoenix home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the well-appointed living room, positioned at the center of the home. Through the breakfast nook you'll find the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. This ranch style floorplan is rounded out by the primary suite and three secondary bedrooms. Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Blake Keathley, 661-900-9145, Everystate, Inc
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030739

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +47%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030739
12/20/2021
Sold
$306,100 -27.1%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6307242
10/14/2021
Listed for sale
$420,000 +42.9%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6307242
5/21/2021
Sold
$294,000 +1.7%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231179
5/5/2021
Listed for sale
$289,000 +301.4%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231179
2/17/2012
Sold
$72,000 0%
$42/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4707664
1/27/2012
Listed for sale
$72,000
$42/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4707664
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85021?

Location of 1706 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Google Map