Back to Search
17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003
17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003
17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003
17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003
17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003
17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003
17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003

17 Vernon Ave #107 Phoenix, AZ 85003

$399,999

Sqft
1,510
Acres
0
Year
2005
Days on Site
107
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$265
Date Listed
Feb 2, 2026

Description of 17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003

Listing details for 17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003 : Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located in the heart of downtown Phoenix. Home features all new appliances. Both bedrooms are located upstairs, each with its own full bathroom, plus a convenient powder room on the main level. Recent upgrades include a new A/C system for added comfort and efficiency. A rare bonus, the unit includes two assigned underground parking spaces. The community offers a heated pool and spa, fitness center, and amenities that are being updated this year. Conveniently located on the light rail and close to dining, entertainment, and all that city living has to offer.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michelle Maytorena, 623-293-7232, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6981136

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/2/2026
Listed for sale
$415,000 +59.6%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6981136
1/27/2020
Sold
$260,000 -7.1%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5962739
8/8/2019
Listed for sale
$279,900 +15029.7%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5962739
6/1/2018
Leased
$1,850 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5762919
5/8/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,850 +19.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5762919
6/21/2017
Leased
$1,550 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5603379
5/8/2017
Listed for Rent
$1,550 -1.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5603379
6/1/2015
Leased
$1,575 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5280663
5/15/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,575
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5280663
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix AZ, 85003?

Location of 17 Vernon Ave #107, Phoenix, AZ 85003

Google Map