Description of 16758 Apache St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Listing details for 16758 Apache St, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : SINGLE LEVEL | 5 BEDROOMS | 3 CAR TANDEM GARAGE | OASIS POOL | RV PARKING
Nearly 3,000 square feet in Canyon Trails with a rare single-story layout offering 5 bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms. High ceilings, neutral tones, & tile or laminate flooring throughout create a clean, low-maintenance interior with consistent flow from room to room. The kitchen was designed for both everyday living & entertaining with maple cabinetry, granite counters, double ovens, a massive walk-in pantry, & an oversized island that anchors the space. Spacious living areas connect seamlessly to the backyard with mature date palms, RV parking, & a resort-style pool that gives the home a private desert retreat feel. The 3 car tandem garage adds flexibility. Near Phx Raceway, Estrella Mtn Hiking, MLB, 303 & I-10.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 4:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kelly M Bridges, 480-980-7198, eXp Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029093
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029093
Price
$650,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
2,961
Acres
0.25
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$220
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 16758 Apache St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Heat Pump, Other, See Remarks and Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$125 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$220
Builder Name
Taylor Woodrow Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$6,500,000 +1633.3%
$2,195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029093
2/4/2020
Sold
$375,000 -5.1%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5999384
11/1/2019
Listed for sale
$395,000
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5999384
Interested in 16758 Apache St, Goodyear AZ, 85338?
Location of 16758 Apache St, Goodyear, AZ 85338