Description of 17913 Redwood Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Listing details for 17913 Redwood Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : An absolutely must see amazing home! Tasteful and elegant throughout every room of the house. Starting with the front courtyard with its own cozy fireplace to the incredible backyard retreat with reef style swimming pool accented with beautiful firepots to relax and enjoy throughout the year. The kitchen is designed to fully entertain your guests with its gorgeous quartz countertops, high end lighting and perfect area off the kitchen to dine at. Additional custom cabinets were added to give you more storage and to complete this fabulous gourmet chef's dream kitchen. Pride of ownership runs throughout this home including a whole house purification system, coffered ceilings in the huge master bedroom, and fantastic en suite with large walk in closet. The third car garage bay has a convenient side entry and is versatile and pristine enough to make into an office or gym, or workshop. You will not find a more beautiful house with this many upgrades that this home has to offer!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carol A. Royse, 480-576-4555, Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028964
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028964
Price
$665,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,323
Acres
0.2
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$286
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 17913 Redwood Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$265 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$286
Builder Name
Taylor Morrison
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$665,000 +42.1%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028964
4/15/2021
Sold
$467,900 0%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6197407
2/19/2021
Listed for sale
$467,900 +22.8%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6197407
4/5/2019
Sold
$381,000 -8.8%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5741294
3/23/2018
Listed for sale
$417,594
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5741294
Interested in 17913 Redwood Ln, Goodyear AZ, 85338?
Location of 17913 Redwood Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338