Back to Search
16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

16753 Westby Dr #103 Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$389,000

Sqft
1,252
Acres
0
Year
1998
Days on Site
4
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$311
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : This well-kept, 7 unit, gated condo complex boasts a sparkling courtyard community pool & lovely landscaping. Walk to the Fountain, dining & shopping. Immaculate ground floor end unit with 1 car garage+ample off-street parking for 2nd cars & guests. No steps-nicely updated w designer touches & neutral colors. Spacious kit w stainless appliances, new fridge in 2023, (portable microwave), RO & lots of counter space. Open floor plan with beautiful 18'' tile thruout & on patio. Energy efficient window coverings. Master suite has a walk-in closet + a wall of closet shelving & an exit to patio. Updated lighting & faucets. Garage with custom cabinets is the 1st one left of entry gate, New water heater & water softener in 2024. New W/D in 2023. 1 year minimum on rentals. 2 pet max w 30 lb max e
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Merry Silbaugh, 602-617-3245, RE/MAX Sun Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7011102

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$389,000 +85.2%
$311/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7011102
2/2/2018
Sold
$210,000 -3.2%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5630429
7/8/2017
Listed for sale
$217,000 +11.3%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5630429
10/25/2016
Sold
$195,000 -4.9%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5441700
5/12/2016
Listed for sale
$205,000
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5441700
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 16753 Westby Dr #103, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map