Back to Search
16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

16524 Desert Mirage Dr Surprise, AZ 85388

$449,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,912
Acres
0.12
Year
2023
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$235
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Listing details for 16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388 : Very nice single-level home offering 4 bedrooms with 3 full bathrooms and a split floor plan. This home is nice and open with great room concept. Kitchen has lots of cabinets, granite countertops and a breakfast bar on a large island. Oversized walk-in pantry and stainless-steel appliances finish up the clean and fresh kitchen area. Light bright and open living area is great for family gathering. This home has tile in all the right places and 9' flat ceilings make the home feel large and airy. The backyard has extended paver patio with artificial turf which is great for kids play area or just relaxing in the oversized yard. The interior was just painted last week for nice fresh open feel! This one is ready to go!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christopher R Welsh, 602-531-8336, Attorneys Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028452

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$449,900 +8.9%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028452
5/30/2023
Sold
$412,990 +0.7%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6534110
3/21/2023
Listed for sale
$409,990
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6534110
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise AZ, 85388?

Location of 16524 Desert Mirage Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Google Map