Back to Search
1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085

1652 Straight Arrow Ln Phoenix, AZ 85085

$505,000

Sqft
1,273
Acres
0.11
Year
2011
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$397
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Listing details for 1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085 : Welcome to the sought-after Fireside at Norterra, where this beautiful 3-bedroom home awaits you! A 2-car garage, mature landscape, and a gated front entry are just the beginning. Discover a formal living room, perfect for receiving guests! A neutral palette creates an inviting atmosphere, complemented by tile flooring in all the right places. The impeccable eat-in kitchen boasts SS appliances, granite counters, a mosaic tile backsplash, recessed lighting, ample wood cabinetry, and sliding doors to the back. The carpeted main bedroom has a bay window, a walk-in closet, and a private bathroom w/dual sinks. If you want to relax or enjoy BBQ, the backyard is the ideal spot! Showcasing a view fence, artificial turf, and an extended paver-covered patio. Plus mountain views! Don't miss this gem!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ashley Haider, 623-201-9581, Omni Homes International
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029374

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$505,000 +61.9%
$397/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029374
5/10/2019
Sold
$312,000 -10.8%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5893090
3/7/2019
Listed for sale
$349,900 +45.8%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5893090
7/19/2013
Sold
$240,000 -5.9%
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4899097
3/3/2013
Listed for sale
$255,000
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4899097
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85085?

Location of 1652 Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Google Map