Back to Search
16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374

16491 Rock Springs Ln Surprise, AZ 85374

$385,000

Sqft
1,495
Acres
0.11
Year
2000
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$258
Date Listed
May 4, 2026

Description of 16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Home, sweet home! NEW roof, NEW exterior paint, NEW a/c all done 2/2026. This charming 3-bedroom residence in the adult Community of Sun City Grand features a serene open layout with high ceilings, a soothing palette, blinds, and durable tile flooring. The eat-in kitchen comes with quartz counters, crisp white cabinetry, recessed lighting, a mosaic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar for quick meals. The tranquil primary bedroom showcases soft carpeting, classic plantation shutters, a cozy sitting nook, a private bathroom, and a convenient walk-in closet. Spend peaceful afternoons in the backyard, complete with a covered patio perfect for enjoying a good book or a refreshing drink. Don't miss your chance to own this adorable residence!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Danielle Amann, 623-523-2367, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023335

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +48.1%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023335
1/17/2020
Sold
$260,000 -5.8%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6007835
11/22/2019
Listed for sale
$276,000 +16.9%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6007835
12/20/2017
Sold
$236,000 +58.4%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5650122
8/22/2017
Listed for sale
$149,000 -9.7%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5650122
5/19/2017
Sold
$165,000 -15.4%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5530707
11/30/2016
Listed for sale
$195,000
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5530707
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 16491 Rock Springs Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map