Back to Search
16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 3D Tour
16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Explore 3D Tour
16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

16457 Aspen Dr Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$975,000

Sqft
2,241
Acres
0.34
Year
1983
Per Square Foot
$435
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : Back on market with new finishes! This is your chance to own a retreat in Fountain Hills situated on a nearly 15,000 sq ft lot with no HOA and unobstructed views of the McDowell Mountains. This single level home has been renovated to include modern finishes. You will love the limestone composite flooring throughout, kitchen cabinets with pull out drawers & shelves, granite counter tops, & stainless steel appliances. Other touches include the linear electric fireplace, both bathrooms updated with tile walk-in showers, & new vanities. Extended garage with tons of space for storage. Resurfaced pool (2019), new tile roof & underlayment (2023), new HVAC (2024). Located near Golden Eagle Park with sport courts, & ball fields, & short drive to Fountain Park, restaurants & more.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tammy Medigovich, 480-223-2429, Good Oak Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025540

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$975,000 +35.7%
$435/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025540
3/29/2023
Sold
$718,500 -10.1%
$321/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6517890
2/5/2023
Listed for sale
$799,000
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6517890
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 16457 Aspen Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map