Back to Search
16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388 3D Tour
16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388 Explore 3D Tour
16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388
16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

16322 171st Dr Surprise, AZ 85388

$499,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,839
Acres
0.13
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$176
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Listing details for 16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388 : Stylishly remodeled and energy-efficient, this stunning 4-bed, 2.5-bath two-story home offers comfort and entertaining space! Featuring owned solar, a versatile upstairs loft, and brand-new carpet upstairs, this home is move-in ready. Downstairs, enjoy a formal living room with elegant coffered ceilings, a formal dining area, and an open-concept kitchen complete with a large island, eat-in dining space, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the family room. The split upstairs primary suite includes a full bath for a private retreat. Step outside to your backyard oasis with a sparkling gated pool, covered patio, and built-in misters--perfect for relaxing year-round. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer all convey, making this exceptional home even more turnkey!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 10:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028076

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$499,999 +2%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028076
9/5/2025
Sold
$490,000 -3.9%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6854660
4/21/2025
Listed for sale
$510,000 +43.3%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6854660
8/3/2020
Sold
$356,000 +1.7%
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6097710
7/1/2020
Listed for sale
$349,900 +18.6%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6097710
1/4/2019
Sold
$295,000 -1.3%
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5839791
10/29/2018
Listed for sale
$299,000 +16.6%
$105/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5839791
6/22/2015
Sold
$256,500 +2.7%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5269830
4/23/2015
Listed for sale
$249,700
$88/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5269830
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16322 171st Dr, Surprise AZ, 85388?

Location of 16322 171st Dr, Surprise, AZ 85388

Google Map