Back to Search
1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027
1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027
1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027
1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027
1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027
1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027
1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027

1629 Taro Ln Phoenix, AZ 85027

$467,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,794
Acres
0.2
Year
1976
Days on Site
86
Per Square Foot
$261
Date Listed
Feb 27, 2026

Description of 1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Listing details for 1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027 : Beautifully remodeled property waiting for its new owners. SELLER IS HELPING WITH CONCESSIONS. This property is great for big families or as an investment property to add to your portfolio. HAS AN ATTACHED STUDIO WITH KITCHEN. Work includes new roof, new tile, new paint in and out, updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, new ceiling fans, new windows. Come have your buyers check it out!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 6:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Antonio Garcia, 602-919-9454, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6991223

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$467,900 -2.5%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6991223
2/27/2026
Listed for sale
$479,900 +52.3%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6991223
12/1/2025
Sold
$315,000 0%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6924231
9/24/2025
Listed for sale
$315,000 +105.9%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6924231
3/13/2015
Sold
$153,000 +2.7%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5234758
2/10/2015
Listed for sale
$149,000
$83/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5234758
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85027?

Location of 1629 Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Google Map