Description of 16249 Tapatio Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
Listing details for 16249 Tapatio Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Extensively updated & truly move-in ready, this desirable Kiva floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 walk-in closets, & a bay window in the spacious primary suite. The interior showcases stainless kitchen appliances, granite countertops, French door refrigerator, 2024 dishwasher and 2025 range. Additional enhancements include a touch-control kitchen faucet, new fan & lighting, silhouette shade, new carpet in the primary bedroom, updated LED lighting, new mirrors & lighting in both baths & hot water recirculation pump for added efficiency. The extended garage features a new wi-fi enabled door opener, LED lighting & a built-in workbench. Major improvements include a 2019 AC, 2019 Furnace & 2023 roof underlayment. The backyard offers a private setting, creating an ideal space for relaxing.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 11:56 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Leolinda Bowers, 602-403-6865, Leolinda Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6987018
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
6987018
Price
$349,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,278
Acres
0.15
Year
1998
Days on Site
94
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$273
Date Listed
Feb 18, 2026
Community Information for 16249 Tapatio Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$1921 Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$273
Builder Name
DEL WEBB
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$349,000 0%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987018
5/9/2026
Price Change
$349,000 -6.9%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987018
2/18/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +4.2%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987018
10/11/2023
Sold
$360,000 -2.2%
$282/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6574337
6/28/2023
Listed for sale
$368,000
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6574337
Interested in 16249 Tapatio Dr, Surprise AZ, 85374?
Location of 16249 Tapatio Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374