Description of 16226 Caribbean Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
Listing details for 16226 Caribbean Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379 : This inviting two-story home is ready to impress! A 2-car garage leads into a warm interior featuring wood-look floors and a cozy living room, perfect for everyday comfort. The family room is ideal for gatherings, while the kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a center island with a breakfast bar. Unwind in the spacious main bedroom with a soothing palette, pre-wired surround sound, and a private bath offering dual sinks and a relaxing soaking tub. A versatile loft works beautifully as a game or media space. Outside, enjoy a covered patio, storage shed, and plenty of room to add a pool or design your dream backyard. A must-own home that checks all the boxes! Start creating lasting memories in this gem!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Darin Brin, 480-455-2578, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6976328
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6976328
Price
$429,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
1,866
Acres
0.14
Year
2002
Days on Site
115
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$230
Date Listed
Jan 29, 2026
Community Information for 16226 Caribbean Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Laminate Counters
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$80 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$230
Builder Name
Shea Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
1/29/2026
Listed for sale
$435,000 0%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976328
6/30/2022
Sold
$435,000 0%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6402689
5/19/2022
Listed for sale
$435,000 +99.5%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6402689
6/5/2018
Sold
$218,000 +1.9%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5758093
4/27/2018
Listed for sale
$214,000
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5758093
Interested in 16226 Caribbean Ln, Surprise AZ, 85379?
Location of 16226 Caribbean Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379