Back to Search
16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032

16201 35th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85032

$300,000

Sqft
1,560
Acres
0.16
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$192
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Welcome to the best 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in all of Palm Lakes Village! The interior will charm you with a spacious layout featuring wood-look flooring, vaulted ceilings with exposed beams adding character, an earthy palette that creates a comfortable ambiance, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen comes equipped with custom cabinetry, tile backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island, perfect for midnight snacks. Two primary suites for added privacy and comfort! Inside laundry room with a wash sink for convenience. Out back, you'll have plenty of space for entertainment and storage, with a paver seating area, artificial grass, and a shed. Updated AC, worry free clean and move in ready home on premium lot. Must see home!!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Alexander M Prewitt, 480-712-2477, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032557

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 +42.9%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032557
11/2/2020
Sold
$210,000 -6.7%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6130706
9/11/2020
Listed for sale
$225,000 +50%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6130706
3/17/2015
Sold
$150,000 -5.1%
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5214646
12/28/2014
Listed for sale
$158,000 +187.3%
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5214646
4/8/2013
Sold
$55,000 -21.4%
$35/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4814541
9/3/2012
Listed for sale
$70,000
$45/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4814541
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16201 35th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 16201 35th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map