Back to Search
1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016

1620 Rancho Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016

$500,000

Sqft
1,125
Acres
0.19
Year
1950
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$444
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Central Phoenix living at its best! This charming midcentury ranch in Madison Village blends timeless 1950s character with thoughtful modern updates. Situated on a spacious irrigated lot with mature shade trees and stunning Piestewa Peak views, the home features wood-look tile throughout and an updated kitchen with custom cabinets, quartz counters, floating shelves, and a beverage bar with beverage fridge. The open living/dining area is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy a large, covered patio with built-in BBQ. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, a separate laundry area, and large storage room. Located in the desirable Madison School District near popular dining, shopping, hiking, and everything Central Phoenix has to offer.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Heidi B. Carlson, 602-540-3447, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032106

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$500,000 +63.9%
$444/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032106
8/21/2019
Sold
$305,000 +2.1%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5954341
7/15/2019
Listed for sale
$298,750
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5954341
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 1620 Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map