Back to Search
16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374
16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374
16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374
16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374
16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374
16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374
16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374

16176 Statler St Surprise, AZ 85374

$469,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
3
Sqft
2,166
Acres
0.16
Year
2001
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$217
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Located in the highly desirable Mountain Vista Ranch Community this amazing two story home has easy access to the Loop 303 and is within minutes of Valley Vista High, Surprise Stadium, and the community park! With over 2100 square feet of living space 6 bedrooms, an RV gate and private pool this one checks off everything on your list. Enter in to soaring ceilings, a large great room that is connected to the kitchen, perfect for entertaining your guests. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a center island and abundant wood cabinetry. Head into the Arizona room and out back to enjoy your desert oasis complete with sparkling pool. Solar panels provide efficiency. Don't wait, tour today!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Christine Keys, 623-687-7654, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031093

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$469,000 +66.3%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031093
11/28/2018
Sold
$282,000 -1.1%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5830483
10/8/2018
Listed for sale
$285,000 +9.6%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5830483
3/19/2018
Sold
$260,000 +0.4%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5721551
2/9/2018
Listed for sale
$259,000 +54.2%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5721551
5/10/2013
Sold
$168,000 -25.3%
$78/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4864044
12/14/2012
Listed for sale
$224,900
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4864044
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16176 Statler St, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 16176 Statler St, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map