Back to Search
1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004

1613 5th St Phoenix, AZ 85004

$295,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
738
Acres
0.15
Year
1936
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$400
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004

Listing details for 1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 : Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This charming Phoenix home features modern upgrades throughout, including wood-look flooring, an open-concept layout, and an updated kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, stylish countertops, and ample storage. The renovated bathroom includes a custom tiled walk-in shower and upgraded vanity. Bright living spaces offer a welcoming feel with great natural light throughout. Situated on an oversized lot with plenty of room for parking, entertaining, or future possibilities. The backyard features an above-ground private pool perfect for Arizona summers. Conveniently located near Downtown Phoenix, major freeways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ryan J Goodman, 480-824-8200, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027142

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$295,000 +79.3%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027142
7/20/2020
Sold
$164,500 -8.6%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6068344
4/20/2020
Listed for sale
$179,900
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6068344
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1613 5th St, Phoenix AZ, 85004?

Location of 1613 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004

Google Map